Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7526,681
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3125,787
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2425,743
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4425,867
ViennaAustria 9,8956,149
VitebskBelarus 9,6946,024
VassourasBrazil 10,2116,346
VicosaBrazil 10,1716,321
VitoriaBrazil 10,3566,435
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9636,191
VarnaBulgaria 10,8356,733
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8112,368
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7101,063
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2571,402
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2701,411
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6531,027
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,6281,012
ValdiviaChile 9,5085,908
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5555,938
VallenarChile 8,7425,432
ValparaisoChile 9,0325,613
VanguardiaColombia 5,8203,616
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7434,190
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8765,516
VestervigDenmark 8,8155,478
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1943,228
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1923,226
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0213,120
VilsandiEstonia 9,1485,684
VaasaFinland 8,7035,408
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1244,427
VeravalIndia 13,8138,583
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7578,549
ValentiaIreland 8,2825,147
VeniceItaly 9,9606,189
VeronaItaly 9,8996,151
VicenzaItaly 9,9176,162
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2546,372
ViterboItaly 10,2156,347
VolterraItaly 10,0706,258
VientianeLaos 12,6897,885
VarenaLithuania 9,6305,984
VilniusLithuania 9,6105,972
VeracruzMexico 2,8791,789
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0405,617
VaernesNorway 8,3485,188
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4205,232
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1805,083
VillarricaParaguay 9,4375,864
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5226,538
VanavaraRussia 8,8395,493
VasileviciRussia 9,9866,206
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5925,961
VerhojanskRussia 7,2004,474
ViljujskRussia 7,8814,898
VitimRussia 8,5585,318
Vize IslandRussia 7,3504,567
VladivostokRussia 8,7615,444
VolgogradRussia 10,6926,644
VologdaRussia 9,4745,888
VoronezRussia 10,2786,387
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3373,316
VytegraRussia 9,2365,739
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,71410,386
ValenciaSpain 9,7516,059
ValladolidSpain 9,3215,792
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0345,614
VisbySweden 9,1055,658
VanTurkey 11,7767,318
ValleyUk 8,4975,280
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2536,371
Vacaville, CaUsa 516321
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5552,209
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9531,214
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,314816
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2251,383
Vevay, InUsa 3,1521,959
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7071,682
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2581,403
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,7231,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -