Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1357,541
ShkoderAlbania 10,6016,588
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4066,467
SaltaArgentina 8,7145,415
San AntonioArgentina 10,0356,236
San LuisArgentina 9,3435,806
San RafaelArgentina 9,3275,796
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7416,053
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0305,611
SarmientoArgentina 10,2196,350
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9377,418
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9297,413
SalzburgAustria 9,7886,082
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5497,177
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7557,305
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6357,230
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6074,727
SaveBenin 12,3717,688
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3235,172
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3886,455
SalvadorBrazil 10,0486,244
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9296,170
SantaremBrazil 7,9154,919
SantosBrazil 10,0976,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8396,114
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6776,013
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7376,051
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0806,264
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8555,503
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2946,397
São PauloBrazil 10,0436,241
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8306,109
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2284,491
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7366,050
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9206,164
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9696,195
SobralBrazil 9,2895,772
SoureBrazil 8,3535,191
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3885,834
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2306,357
SurubimBrazil 9,9726,197
SadovoBulgaria 10,8266,727
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8156,720
SofiaBulgaria 10,7136,657
SiemreapCambodia 12,9988,077
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1863,223
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8721,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7072,925
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3361,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5532,829
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7162,931
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2821,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2812,039
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Scott, SkCanada 2,2271,384
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6682,901
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9003,045
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2532,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0322,506
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,8341,761
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9021,803
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4021,493
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3821,480
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8563,018
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0701,286
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0651,283
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1483,199
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,4135,849
SalCape Verde 9,6025,967
SantiagoChile 9,0995,654
SewellChile 9,1675,697
ShanghaiChina 10,3196,412
ShantouChina 11,2636,999
ShenyangChina 9,3935,837
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5372,819
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2833,283
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5292,814
SibenikCroatia 10,2866,392
SplitCroatia 10,3316,420
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1965,714
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8975,529
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1483,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2893,287
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2463,260
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1353,191
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2443,258
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2243,246
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0933,165
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1723,214
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0933,165
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3453,322
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2183,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1033,171
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0423,133
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2343,252
San GabrielEcuador 5,7453,570
SalloumEgypt 11,8677,374
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1067,523
SohagEgypt 12,6497,861
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5307,786
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8332,382
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2827,011
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4005,220
StrasbourgFrance 9,4725,886
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7624,824
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4584,635
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2226,973
SchleswigGermany 9,0545,626
StuttgartGermany 9,5275,920
SamosGreece 11,3407,047
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1156,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4367,107
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6713,524
SiguiriGuinea 11,1496,928
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7902,355
SzegedHungary 10,2366,361
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9966,212
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9414,313
SagarIndia 13,2848,255
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2887,636
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0446,863
SemnanIran 12,2487,611
ShahroudIran 12,1687,561
ShirazIran 12,9088,021
ShannonIreland 8,3055,161
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8776,137
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4726,507
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7606,686
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9676,193
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1796,326
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7096,655
SigonellaItaly 10,8086,716
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8597,370
SagaJapan 9,5425,929
SaigoJapan 9,1235,669
SakaiJapan 9,1745,701
SakataJapan 8,4795,269
SapporoJapan 8,1305,052
SaseboJapan 9,5905,959
SendaiJapan 8,4425,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3795,828
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4495,872
ShinjoJapan 8,4555,254
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1255,671
ShirakawaJapan 8,5605,319
ShizuokaJapan 8,8295,486
SumotoJapan 9,1315,674
SuttsuJapan 8,2225,109
SuwaJapan 8,7845,458
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6595,381
SavannakhetLaos 12,6727,874
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4285,859
SiluteLithuania 9,4245,856
SkopjeMacedonia 10,7076,653
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,61010,943
SalimaMalawi 16,60610,319
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4827,756
SibuMalaysia 13,2648,242
SanMali 11,3827,073
SegouMali 11,2687,002
SikassoMali 11,4517,116
St. BrandonMauritius 18,06311,225
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1761,973
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1396,300
SainshandMongolia 9,8926,147
SafiMorocco 9,6886,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8216,103
SittweMyanmar 13,0618,117
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5355,304
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1964,472
SaiqOman 13,6648,491
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3058,889
SurOman 13,7288,531
SialkotPakistan 12,4667,747
SibbiPakistan 12,9008,016
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4535,874
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2574,509
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5777,194
SandomierzPoland 9,8776,138
SniezkaPoland 9,6435,992
SuwalkiPoland 9,5905,959
SzczecinPoland 9,3595,816
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3785,827
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1965,093
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5903,474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,49311,492
Satu MareRomania 10,1986,337
SibiuRomania 10,4376,486
SulinaRomania 10,7016,650
SadrinskRussia 9,9946,211
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2185,728
SalekhardRussia 8,8225,482
SaratovRussia 10,4046,465
SejmcanRussia 6,5704,083
SelagoncyRussia 7,9534,942
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1964,472
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4735,265
SmolenskRussia 9,7916,084
SociRussia 11,1476,927
SortovalaRussia 9,0505,624
SuntarRussia 8,1525,066
SurgutRussia 9,3535,812
SverdlovskRussia 9,9156,161
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3445,806
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8783,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2848,255
SeychellesSeychelles 16,72110,390
SingaporeSingapore 13,9738,683
SliacSlovakia 9,9736,197
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4735,886
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4595,878
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3255,795
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3655,819
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2465,745
SevilleSpain 9,5565,938
SennarSudan 14,0368,722
ShambatSudan 13,7738,559
ShendiSudan 13,7148,522
StenseleSweden 8,3935,216
StockholmSweden 8,9415,556
StorlienSweden 8,3995,219
SundsvallSweden 8,6315,364
SantisSwitzerland 9,6646,006
SongeaTanzania 16,42610,207
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6547,863
SongkhlaThailand 13,7538,546
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1538,173
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6878,505
SurinThailand 12,8948,012
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0357,479
SokodeTogo 12,1937,577
SfaxTunisia 10,8116,718
SousseTunisia 10,7136,657
SamsunTurkey 11,3007,022
SiirtTurkey 11,8047,335
SivasTurkey 11,4817,135
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1717,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6375,367
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0675,013
SarataUkraine 10,6116,594
SarnyUkraine 9,9866,206
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8846,764
SumyUkraine 10,2596,375
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4018,327
SaltoUruguay 9,7516,060
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 520323
Safford, AzUsa 934580
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2282,628
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6622,275
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6911,672
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4921,549
Salem, InUsa 3,0711,908
Salem, OrUsa 1,240771
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,035643
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8451,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0911,299
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 298185
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 456283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5913,474
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14490
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6811,666
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4632,152
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2902,044
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6002,237
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7631,095
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0711,908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,525948
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,508937
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1761,352
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6761,042
Selma, AlUsa 3,0721,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1682,590
Seymour, InUsa 3,0711,908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1611,964
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6351,016
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4331,512
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2551,401
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2701,410
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0571,900
Southport, NcUsa 3,8442,389
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7491,709
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4211,505
Spokane, WaUsa 1,530951
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7141,686
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7591,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4231,506
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5322,816
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5451,581
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6931,673
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9631,841
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0842,538
State College, PaUsa 3,7612,337
State University, MsUsa 2,8661,781
State University, NmUsa 1,232765
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6772,285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,368850
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5631,593
Stockton, CaUsa 448278
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3551,464
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2232,624
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3791,478
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6702,281
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,334829
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4671,533
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9002,424
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7967,330
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6603,517
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0983,790
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8774,273
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8986,151
SocotraYemen 14,7909,190
SenangaZambia 15,8469,847
SerenjeZambia 16,22810,084
SeshekeZambia 16,0239,957
SolweziZambia 15,8409,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -