Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6646,627
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2006,338
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1996,338
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4646,503
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9596,189
AzulArgentina 10,0346,235
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,092
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7889,189
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8838,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9928,073
AmberleyAustralia 11,4517,116
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6777,256
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8787,381
AimoresBrazil 10,2406,363
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9986,213
AltamiraBrazil 8,1895,089
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0114,978
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1986,337
ApodiBrazil 9,6455,993
AracajuBrazil 10,0466,243
AracuaiBrazil 9,9856,205
AragarcasBrazil 9,0585,629
AraxaBrazil 9,7516,059
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8856,142
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,6821,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9242,438
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4903,411
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8093,610
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,1031,928
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8541,773
AbecheChad 13,2738,248
AntofagastaChile 8,2605,133
AricaChile 7,8434,874
AltaiChina 10,5066,528
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7433,569
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7263,558
AraucaColombia 5,8633,643
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0803,157
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2323,251
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1463,198
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1127,527
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,3477,673
AswanEgypt 12,9588,053
AsyutEgypt 12,5727,812
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7932,357
AsmaraEritrea 14,0988,760
AssabEritrea 14,4718,993
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7389,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0906,270
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,2693,275
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,38011,422
AccraGhana 12,3267,659
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9906,829
AthensGreece 11,1756,944
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2026,961
AasiaatGreenland 5,6003,480
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2613,891
AputiteqGreenland 6,4474,006
AkureyriIceland 7,1114,419
AgraIndia 12,9538,049
AhmedabadIndia 13,5308,408
AkolaIndia 13,6718,495
AllahabadIndia 13,0188,089
AmritsarIndia 12,5537,800
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2437,608
AbadanIran 12,7527,924
ArakIran 12,3727,688
AlbengaItaly 9,8756,136
AlgheroItaly 10,1716,321
AmendolaItaly 10,4766,510
AnconaItaly 10,1836,328
ArezzoItaly 10,1156,285
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,0267,473
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0787,505
AbashiriJapan 7,8714,891
AburatsuJapan 9,5765,951
AikawaJapan 8,6515,376
AjiroJapan 8,7725,451
AkitaJapan 8,4135,228
AkuneJapan 9,6345,987
AomoriJapan 8,2995,157
AsahikawaJapan 8,0184,982
AsosanJapan 9,5125,911
AmmanJordan 12,2597,618
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2576,995
AinaziLatvia 9,2725,762
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,53510,897
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,67510,983
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,91911,135
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,37510,797
AtarMauritania 10,2006,338
AgalegaMauritius 17,36610,792
AcapulcoMexico 2,7851,731
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2536,372
AltaiMongolia 10,3656,441
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1136,284
AgadirMorocco 9,7966,088
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0625,631
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3127,029
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8026,712
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4046,465
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3746,447
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2862,664
AgadezNiger 12,1157,529
AsuncionParaguay 9,3115,786
ArequipaPeru 7,5894,716
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2767,007
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6534,135
AradRomania 10,2936,396
AjanRussia 7,5804,710
AldanRussia 8,0845,023
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5906,581
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3885,834
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6434,749
AnadyrRussia 5,3353,316
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9305,549
ArmavirRussia 11,0286,853
AstrakhanRussia 11,0076,840
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6284,740
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9695,573
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7056,031
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8366,112
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8326,110
Abu HamedSudan 13,4268,343
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,1428,788
AqiqSudan 13,7648,553
ArbaatSudan 13,5518,421
AromaSudan 13,9258,653
AtbaraSudan 13,6398,476
Abu KamalSyria 12,1527,551
AleppoSyria 11,8607,370
AranyaprathetThailand 13,0648,118
AtakpameTogo 12,2927,638
AdanaTurkey 11,7187,282
AfyonTurkey 11,3747,068
AnkaraTurkey 11,3347,043
AntalyaTurkey 11,5727,191
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0167,467
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3295,176
AberporthUk 8,5755,328
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5825,333
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9096,779
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6946,646
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4938,385
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4918,384
ArtigasUruguay 9,7776,075
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8471,769
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2311,387
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,478918
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Ada, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4822,164
Akron, OhUsa 3,4612,150
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,330827
Albany, GaUsa 3,3472,080
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,0902,541
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,5301,572
Albion, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,230764
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1921,362
Algona, IaUsa 2,4611,529
Alice, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9662,465
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Alma, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3242,066
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,587986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6771,042
Amherst, MaUsa 4,1592,585
Amite, LaUsa 2,7841,730
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,6982,298
Anderson, InUsa 3,0731,909
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3732,096
Angelica, NyUsa 3,7472,328
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5051,557
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3202,063
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7012,300
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4062,117
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8221,754
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,390864
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2921,424
Athens, GaUsa 3,3642,091
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2702,032
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0512,518
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5603,455
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4992,175
Augusta, MtUsa 1,594991
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9221,816
Austin, TxUsa 2,1351,327
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4257,100
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6107,215
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8293,622
AdenYemen 14,5719,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -