Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0366,858
UaupesBrazil 6,6634,140
UbatubaBrazil 10,1666,317
UberabaBrazil 9,6826,017
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9651,843
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9246,789
UpernavikGreenland 5,5643,457
UummannaqGreenland 5,6573,515
UdineItaly 9,9526,184
Ustica IslandItaly 10,6016,588
UenoJapan 9,0115,599
UnzendakeJapan 9,5815,954
UrakawaJapan 8,0785,020
UshibukaJapan 9,6365,988
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6215,357
UwajimaJapan 9,3795,828
UkmergeLithuania 9,5375,927
UtenaLithuania 9,5385,927
UlaangomMongolia 10,1756,323
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7846,080
UlgiiMongolia 10,3296,418
UliastaiMongolia 10,2126,346
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2656,379
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6606,003
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2095,723
UfaRussia 10,1436,303
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5254,676
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4075,845
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3293,933
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2095,723
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9385,554
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1743,836
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5504,691
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1673,832
Umm BeninSudan 14,1008,762
UmeňSweden 8,5905,338
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7687,934
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7237,906
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8758,001
UrfaTurkey 11,8067,336
UsakTurkey 11,3397,046
Uman’Ukraine 10,3516,432
UzgorodUkraine 10,0946,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6082,242
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3292,069
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2642,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -