Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5827,819
TiranaAlbania 10,6846,639
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4637,123
TebessaAlgeria 10,6016,587
TimimounAlgeria 10,5926,582
TindoufAlgeria 10,0966,274
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6726,632
TrelewArgentina 10,2236,353
TucumanArgentina 8,8935,526
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6357,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6347,851
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3757,069
TibooburraAustralia 12,4587,741
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4767,132
TshaneBotswana 16,17010,049
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3125,787
TarauacaBrazil 6,9884,342
TauaBrazil 9,4295,860
TefeBrazil 7,1174,423
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0966,274
TeresinaBrazil 9,1545,688
TiriosBrazil 7,4954,658
TorresBrazil 10,1986,337
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5235,297
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4455,869
TriunfoBrazil 9,7546,061
TucuruiBrazil 8,4455,248
TuriacuBrazil 8,7035,408
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2732,656
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3721,474
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0531,897
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6681,658
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9511,834
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9581,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9941,860
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5612,213
Tofino, BcCanada 1,7431,083
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6372,260
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6192,249
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7892,354
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,2252,004
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0743,153
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4485,871
TaiyuanChina 10,3756,447
TaoyuanChina 10,8056,714
TengchongChina 12,2877,635
TønderDenmark 8,9925,587
TylstrupDenmark 8,8455,496
TystofteDenmark 9,0655,633
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1153,178
TahrirEgypt 12,1977,579
TantaEgypt 12,1957,578
TallinEstonia 9,1305,674
TartuEstonia 9,2925,774
TampereFinland 8,9075,535
TurkuFinland 8,9575,566
ToulonFrance 9,8366,112
ToulouseFrance 9,5405,928
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,0043,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,0984,410
TchibanGabon 13,8818,626
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4617,122
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3255,795
TamaleGhana 11,9927,452
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9016,774
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1626,936
TimehriGuyana 7,0114,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9722,468
TelaHonduras 3,8332,382
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9649,299
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9649,299
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4668,368
TabrizIran 11,8767,380
TeheranIran 12,2147,590
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2207,594
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6476,616
TarvisioItaly 9,9306,170
TermoliItaly 10,3996,462
TorinoItaly 9,7716,072
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7536,060
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6346,608
TrevicoItaly 10,4976,523
TrevisoItaly 9,9396,176
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,0116,221
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7656,068
TabouIvory Coast 11,7837,322
TadotsuJapan 9,2205,729
TakadaJapan 8,7075,411
TakamatsuJapan 9,1955,714
TakayamaJapan 8,8405,493
TanegashimaJapan 9,6676,007
TatenoJapan 8,6325,364
TateyamaJapan 8,7175,417
TokushimaJapan 9,1745,701
TokyoJapan 8,6825,395
TomakomaiJapan 8,1405,058
TottoriJapan 9,1055,658
ToyamaJapan 8,8095,474
ToyookaJapan 9,0595,630
TsuJapan 8,9855,583
TsurugaJapan 8,9605,568
TsuyamaJapan 9,1495,685
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7096,655
TripoliLebanon 11,9977,455
TobrukLibya 11,7767,318
TripoliLibya 11,1316,917
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3895,835
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,95911,160
TolanaroMadagascar 18,40911,439
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 18,04211,211
ThyoloMalawi 16,84210,466
TawauMalaysia 12,6157,839
TessalitMali 11,3397,046
TimbuktuMali 11,2837,011
TombMali 11,2887,014
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4696,506
TacubayaMexico 2,6191,628
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5291,572
TarialanMongolia 9,8426,116
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0676,256
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0606,251
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1676,318
TangierMorocco 9,6786,014
TarfayaMorocco 9,7036,030
TazaMorocco 9,9196,164
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7707,936
TaungooMyanmar 12,9778,064
ThandweMyanmar 13,1408,165
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9756,199
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3687,064
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6476,616
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4906,519
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4226,476
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3396,425
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3626,439
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4566,497
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5576,560
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1276,914
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9706,817
TahouaNiger 12,0737,503
TillaberyNiger 11,8307,351
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5315,922
TromsoNorway 8,0174,982
TrondheimNorway 8,3365,180
ThumraitOman 14,2348,845
TacnaPeru 7,8234,861
TarapotoPeru 6,4273,994
TrujilloPeru 6,3603,952
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5167,156
TorunPoland 9,5425,930
TimisoaraRomania 10,3286,418
TambovRussia 10,1956,335
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5817,196
TaraRussia 9,8176,100
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9075,535
TermezRussia 12,0537,490
TernejRussia 8,3355,179
TobolskRussia 9,7406,052
TomskRussia 9,6816,016
Tot’MaRussia 9,4465,870
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2575,753
TuapseRussia 11,0766,883
TuraRussia 8,5365,304
TurukhanskRussia 8,6605,382
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,5118,396
TortosaSpain 9,7076,032
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7769,182
TokerSudan 13,7268,529
TartousSyria 11,9557,429
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7846,701
TaboraTanzania 15,7519,788
TakThailand 13,0028,080
TrangThailand 13,7948,572
TabligboTogo 12,3967,703
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6268,467
TunisTunisia 10,6036,589
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7507,301
TireeUk 8,1555,068
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5245,297
TernopilUkraine 10,1286,294
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1356,298
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2812,039
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7872,353
Talladega, AlUsa 3,1401,951
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3652,091
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6142,246
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3182,683
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Temple, TxUsa 2,1441,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7841,730
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9801,852
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3152,060
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5151,563
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Tooele, UtUsa 995618
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2421,393
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8762,409
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,484922
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0692,528
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 865537
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9921,859
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,7761,725
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5857,199
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6714,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -