Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3007,643
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5739,677
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8197,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0146,844
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2548,858
WoomeraAustralia 12,9908,072
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6422,885
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5572,210
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9741,848
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,1641,966
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5112,182
Windsor, OnCanada 3,3392,075
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5651,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3471,458
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6843,532
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8592,398
WajimaJapan 8,7885,461
WakamatsuJapan 8,5615,320
WakayamaJapan 9,1185,666
WakkanaiJapan 7,9724,954
WajirKenya 15,5299,650
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4319,589
WindhoekNamibia 15,6619,732
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3646,440
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3186,412
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4206,475
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6206,599
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5066,529
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3696,444
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4926,520
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4166,472
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3616,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4046,465
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5796,574
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3126,408
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4246,478
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3786,449
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,0636,874
WintonNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3906,456
WarsawPoland 9,7106,034
WroclawPoland 9,6566,001
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3275,796
Wad MedaniSudan 13,9458,666
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,1088,145
WauSudan 14,2848,876
WaddingtonUk 8,7055,409
Waco, TxUsa 2,1411,331
Wake IslandUsa 7,3184,548
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1941,363
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3712,095
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,346836
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Warren, OhUsa 3,4972,173
Warren, PaUsa 3,6642,277
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6391,640
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8462,390
Washington, IaUsa 2,5771,601
Washington, InUsa 2,9851,855
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7561,712
Watertown, NyUsa 3,9112,430
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3091,435
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8581,776
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2362,011
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3302,070
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5202,188
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8891,795
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9221,816
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2881,422
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4982,174
West Chester, PaUsa 3,9242,438
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,8892,417
West Point, GaUsa 3,2312,008
West Point, NyUsa 4,0842,538
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0731,909
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9801,231
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0691,286
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,559969
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9372,446
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8742,407
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4232,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,8382,385
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0811,293
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,9242,438
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9612,461
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8472,390
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4292,131
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4721,536
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 791492
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5732,220
Winslow, AzUsa 856532
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5532,208
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7192,311
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4182,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -