Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6365,988
LuandaAngola 14,4929,005
LuenaAngola 15,2699,488
La PlataArgentina 10,0246,229
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4855,273
La RiojaArgentina 8,9935,589
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6025,967
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4786,511
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0515,625
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6387,853
LavertonAustralia 12,6507,861
LearmonthAustralia 14,6149,081
LongreachAustralia 11,9377,418
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9377,418
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1686,940
Low HeadAustralia 12,6467,858
LinzAustria 9,8026,091
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1605,071
LerwickUk 8,1605,071
La PazBolivia 7,8494,877
LavrasBrazil 10,0246,229
LencoisBrazil 9,7656,068
LinharesBrazil 10,3206,413
LondrinaBrazil 9,6706,009
LomBulgaria 10,5966,584
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6131,624
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,3002,051
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8602,399
Langara, BcCanada 2,4731,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,2582,024
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8431,145
London, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7642,960
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9181,813
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8091,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5165,913
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7615,444
LanzhouChina 10,9876,828
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2177,592
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0213,742
LimonCosta Rica 4,6142,867
LarnacaCyprus 11,8797,382
LimassolCyprus 11,8787,381
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,8919,875
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2469,474
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8665,510
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3163,304
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1353,191
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2543,265
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0573,143
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6703,523
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0133,737
LuxorEgypt 12,7827,943
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7852,352
Laucala BayFiji 8,7185,417
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0605,630
Le MansFrance 9,1405,680
LilleFrance 9,0855,645
LyonFrance 9,5685,946
LambarnGabon 13,6608,489
LastourvilleGabon 13,8758,622
LibrevilleGabon 13,5068,393
LeipzigGermany 9,4455,869
LindenbergGermany 9,4455,869
LamiaGreece 11,0336,856
LarissaGreece 10,9626,812
LemnosGreece 11,0516,867
LimnosGreece 11,0546,869
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1233,805
LabeGuinea 10,8866,765
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0582,522
La CeibaHonduras 3,8842,414
La MesaHonduras 3,8142,370
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2197,593
LudhianaIndia 12,6117,837
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8536,744
LatinaItaly 10,3366,423
LatronicoItaly 10,6226,601
LecceItaly 10,7116,656
LodwarKenya 15,1639,422
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5467,796
LiepajaLatvia 9,3045,782
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4255,857
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3145,788
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7066,653
LabuanMalaysia 12,7617,930
LuqaMalta 10,9246,788
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2663,894
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,448900
LashioMyanmar 12,5317,787
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6176,598
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6826,638
LagosNigeria 12,5497,798
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4305,238
LillehammerNorway 8,5345,303
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5737,813
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0665,633
LimaPeru 6,8344,247
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4877,138
LisbonPortugal 9,2445,744
LeninbadRussia 11,7027,272
LevsiRussia 9,5905,960
LungiSierra Leone 10,9876,827
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0126,222
LanzaroteSpain 9,5885,958
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4125,849
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7316,047
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7516,060
LatakiaSyria 11,8847,385
LampangThailand 12,8547,987
LoeiThailand 12,7877,946
Lop BuriThailand 13,0928,136
LomeTogo 12,4057,709
LeemingUk 8,5725,327
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1605,071
London, EnglandUk 8,8445,496
London-GatwickUk 8,8705,512
LynehamUk 8,7555,441
L’VovUkraine 10,0416,240
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4446,490
LozovajaUkraine 10,5036,527
LubnyUkraine 10,3046,403
LuckUkraine 10,0086,219
LuganskUkraine 10,6066,591
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7001,678
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6651,656
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5531,586
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4982,174
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0722,531
Laketown, UtUsa 1,187738
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3731,474
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0671,285
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7181,689
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,385861
Langdon, NdUsa 2,4611,529
Laramie, WyUsa 1,497930
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0851,296
Larned, KsUsa 1,9361,203
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,590988
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 497309
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8482,391
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2951,426
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,3162,682
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3051,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4601,529
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3811,479
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0501,896
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4472,142
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0121,872
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5612,213
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,400870
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,3912,728
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3811,479
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6492,268
Libby, MtUsa 1,6421,020
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1821,356
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7622,338
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2881,422
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5421,580
Llano, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Long Beach, CaUsa 172107
Los Angeles, CaUsa 162101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14892
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,220758
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8032,363
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0961,924
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8661,781
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0141,252
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6781,043
Luling, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6651,035
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6762,284
LivingstoneZambia 16,17810,053
LundaziZambia 16,38510,182
LusakaZambia 16,24410,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,23510,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -