Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4875,895
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4595,878
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4655,881
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7256,665
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8425,495
RosarioArgentina 9,6746,012
RichmondAustralia 11,9497,425
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3927,079
RecifeBrazil 10,0586,250
RemansoBrazil 9,5125,911
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,3604,574
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2876,392
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9686,194
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3085,784
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0801,292
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8381,764
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2151,377
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2121,374
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7252,936
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8921,176
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2232,624
RuoqiangChina 11,3927,079
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2173,242
RandersDenmark 8,9115,538
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0503,138
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1523,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8924,283
RumipambaEcuador 5,8143,613
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4647,745
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6157,839
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3867,697
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6524,755
RostockGermany 9,1885,710
RhodesGreece 11,5167,156
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1604,449
ReykhólarIceland 6,9494,318
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0184,361
RamsarIran 12,0727,502
RashtIran 12,0137,465
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4725,265
RadicofaniItaly 10,1606,314
Resia PassItaly 9,7646,067
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1036,278
RivoltoItaly 9,9526,184
Rolle PassItaly 9,8646,129
RomeItaly 10,2806,388
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2806,388
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9846,204
RumoiJapan 8,0585,008
RigaLatvia 9,3525,812
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4745,888
RodriguesMauritius 18,38811,426
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7876,081
RabatMorocco 9,7406,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1948,199
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6499,725
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7686,692
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9806,823
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3356,423
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3656,441
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3317,041
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4046,465
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2196,350
RivasNicaragua 4,2762,657
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0948,137
RebolyRussia 8,8375,491
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7586,685
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3398,289
RagaSudan 14,0678,741
RashadSudan 14,0678,742
RenkSudan 14,1718,806
RumbekSudan 14,4698,991
RanongThailand 13,6498,482
Roi EtThailand 12,7817,942
RizeTurkey 11,4377,107
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9397,419
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5406,550
RomnyUkraine 10,2366,361
RovnoUkraine 10,0406,239
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3728,310
RochaUruguay 10,2336,359
Racine, WiUsa 2,9511,834
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7352,321
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8271,135
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8251,134
Reading, PaUsa 3,9272,440
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 712443
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,544959
Redding, CaUsa 751467
Redlands, CaUsa 277172
Reno, NevadaUsa 612380
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9941,860
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8372,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8372,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6092,243
Rochester, MnUsa 2,6051,619
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7752,346
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3051,432
Rockford, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Rockville, InUsa 2,9871,856
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3531,462
Rome, GaUsa 3,2101,995
Roseau, MnUsa 2,5841,605
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,034643
Roswell, NmUsa 1,432890
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9342,444
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6481,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -