Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3157,031
In SalahAlgeria 10,9046,776
InnsbruckAustria 9,7596,064
IbiriteBrazil 10,0226,228
IguatuBrazil 9,5545,937
IlheusBrazil 10,1136,284
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7625,445
IndaialBrazil 10,0696,257
IpameriBrazil 9,5235,917
IraiBrazil 9,7826,078
IreceBrazil 9,6405,991
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8486,120
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6374,746
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9284,927
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9826,203
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2826,389
ItapevaBrazil 9,8926,147
ItirucuBrazil 9,9436,179
ItuacuBrazil 9,8536,123
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3775,827
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2292,628
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1082,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0393,131
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0364,994
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8964,285
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1596,934
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0953,166
IzobambaEcuador 5,7653,582
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2657,622
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8412,387
IoanninaGreece 10,8856,764
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6783,528
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7584,199
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,4918,383
IranshahrIran 13,2108,209
IstranaItaly 9,9336,172
IidaJapan 8,8385,492
IizukaJapan 9,4865,895
IrakoJapan 8,9495,561
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6616,625
IrozakiJapan 8,8185,480
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6386,610
IshinomakiJapan 8,4025,221
IwamizawaJapan 8,0895,027
IzuharaJapan 9,5495,934
IrbidJordan 12,1967,579
IfraneMorocco 9,8916,146
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4567,119
IlorinNigeria 12,5117,775
InchonNorth Korea 9,5025,905
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1844,464
IslamabadPakistan 12,3737,689
IquitosPeru 6,4454,005
IloiloPhilippines 11,7607,308
IasiRomania 10,4286,480
IcaRussia 6,6214,114
IlirnejRussia 5,7913,599
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8984,908
IrkutskRussia 9,5025,905
Ivdel’Russia 9,4875,895
IbizaSpain 9,9136,160
IspartaTurkey 11,4767,131
IstanbulTurkey 11,0996,897
IzmirTurkey 11,2787,008
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1406,301
IzmailUkraine 10,6496,618
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Independence, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0712,530
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0491,895
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4111,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7271,695
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6252,252
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5071,558
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,0071,869
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8702,405
IsokaZambia 16,16710,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -