Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3207,656
BustAfghanistan 12,7127,899
BatnaAlgeria 10,4656,503
BecharAlgeria 10,2436,365
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3106,407
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3526,433
BiskraAlgeria 10,5086,530
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1206,910
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9927,452
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1677,561
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1617,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5247,782
ByrdAntarctica 12,6777,878
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0436,241
BarilocheArgentina 9,7346,049
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9566,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1547,553
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4027,085
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
BrestBelarus 9,8096,096
BrusselsBelgium 9,1285,672
Belize CityBelize 3,6422,263
BeninBenin 12,4877,760
BohiconBenin 12,4017,706
BermudaBermuda 5,0873,161
BageBrazil 10,0186,225
BambuiBrazil 9,8596,127
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1276,293
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6145,975
BarcelosBrazil 7,0994,411
BarraBrazil 9,5115,910
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9605,568
BarreirasBrazil 9,4205,854
BelémBrazil 8,4095,225
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0276,231
BelterraBrazil 7,9084,914
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2985,778
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0996,275
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6325,986
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4115,848
BrevesBrazil 8,2425,122
BurgasBulgaria 10,8876,765
BurundiBurundi 15,3549,541
BatouriCameroon 13,5998,451
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3152,681
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7131,065
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7412,325
Banff, AbCanada 1,9451,209
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6922,294
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4033,357
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9041,183
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7241,693
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8232,376
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3251,445
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4091,497
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3061,433
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1303,188
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,9881,236
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0923,786
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3141,438
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9252,439
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,9218,651
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7168,523
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1226,290
BeijingChina 9,9696,195
BarranquillaColombia 5,2523,263
Benito SalasColombia 5,7683,584
BogotáColombia 5,7363,565
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8266,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5179,021
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4748,994
BaniDominican Republic 5,2023,232
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1353,191
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2393,256
BahariyaEgypt 12,3507,674
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3717,688
BiarritzFrance 9,3835,831
BordeauxFrance 9,3285,797
BrestFrance 8,8485,499
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,5404,064
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,5384,063
BitamGabon 13,5558,423
BanjulGambia 10,3716,445
BerlinGermany 9,3885,834
BrockenGermany 9,3335,800
BokeGuinea 10,6916,644
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5636,564
BudapestHungary 10,0746,260
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0886,269
BangaloreIndia 14,4718,993
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2608,861
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3928,322
BikanerIndia 12,9808,066
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0898,133
BabolsarIran 12,1157,528
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1978,201
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9947,453
Bandar LengehIran 13,2648,242
BirjandIran 12,5797,817
BushehrIran 12,9478,046
BaghdadIraq 12,3607,681
BasraIraq 12,7227,906
BelmulletIreland 8,1465,062
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3355,179
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5636,564
BergamoItaly 9,8176,100
BolognaItaly 9,9946,210
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8286,107
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6616,625
BrindisiItaly 10,6636,626
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9307,413
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7567,306
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8956,770
BeirutLebanon 12,0527,489
BenghaziLibya 11,5727,191
BirzaiLithuania 9,4475,871
BitolaMacedonia 10,7816,700
BlantyreMalawi 16,78710,432
BvumbweMalawi 16,81310,448
BintuluMalaysia 13,1008,140
BamakoMali 11,1646,937
Bko-SMali 11,1776,945
BougounMali 11,2927,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9966,211
BaitagMongolia 10,5636,564
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1146,285
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7306,047
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5825,954
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7076,032
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2156,348
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5485,933
BulganMongolia 9,8496,120
BhamawMyanmar 12,4377,729
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9376,797
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3187,033
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5876,579
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4052,737
BilmaNiger 12,3247,658
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1597,556
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5834,712
BergenNorway 8,4015,221
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4035,222
BjornoyaNorway 7,5804,710
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1215,047
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2165,106
BadinPakistan 13,4288,344
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7697,935
BalakotPakistan 12,2857,634
BarkhanPakistan 12,8397,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9753,091
BascoPhilippines 11,0946,894
BialystokPoland 9,6966,025
BejaPortugal 9,3805,829
BragancaPortugal 9,1865,708
BistritaRomania 10,3216,413
BucharestRomania 10,6376,610
BajkitRussia 8,8845,521
BarabinskRussia 9,9276,169
BarnaulRussia 10,0326,234
BerezovoRussia 9,1165,665
BiserRussia 9,7276,045
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5475,311
BogdarinRussia 8,9285,548
BogucanyRussia 9,1705,698
BomnakRussia 8,1745,080
BorRussia 9,0475,622
BorzjaRussia 9,1175,665
BratskRussia 9,2305,735
BelgradeSerbia 10,3886,455
BoSierra Leone 11,1586,934
BontheSierra Leone 11,1216,911
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9356,174
BerberaSomalia 14,8279,214
BusanSouth Korea 9,5055,906
BadajozSpain 9,3885,834
BarcelonaSpain 9,7646,067
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3405,804
BabanusaSudan 13,9358,659
BaselSwitzerland 9,5535,936
BernSwitzerland 9,6025,967
BangkokThailand 13,1918,197
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1718,185
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9788,065
BizerteTunisia 10,5436,552
BalikesirTurkey 11,1906,954
BursaTurkey 11,1776,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0507,488
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2455,124
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3145,167
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3135,166
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6965,404
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8175,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9025,532
Bakersfield, CaUsa 182113
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8871,172
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8742,408
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6762,906
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6752,905
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7561,712
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7331,698
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9101,187
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5032,177
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3242,687
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2011,368
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5961,613
Berkeley, CaUsa 480298
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2102,616
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2312,629
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1892,603
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,7702,343
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1511,958
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6331,015
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9132,431
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0601,901
Bishop, CaUsa 402250
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1511,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5702,219
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5632,214
Blaine, WaUsa 1,6831,046
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2832,040
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1612,586
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0571,279
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,113692
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8761,787
Boonton, NjUsa 4,0512,517
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3182,683
Bowler, WiUsa 2,9041,805
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0801,914
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6391,640
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1552,582
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6341,637
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4052,116
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7532,332
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8201,752
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7971,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3471,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4671,533
Buckeye, AzUsa 658409
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5692,218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,3312,070
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6892,292
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6231,630
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5222,188
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6471,645
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1382,572
Burns, OregonUsa 1,069664
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9537,427
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2003,853
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7883,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,55910,290
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,56710,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -