Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2237,596
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1187,530
MilianaAlgeria 10,1696,319
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8029,198
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3198,276
Malarg EArgentina 9,3355,801
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8726,135
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2696,381
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5675,945
MendozaArgentina 9,1575,690
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1575,690
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6866,019
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3697,065
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0448,727
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4108,955
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6357,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6317,849
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,6927,887
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9638,055
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2117,588
MuharraqBahrain 13,2428,228
MinskBelarus 9,7556,062
MogilevBelarus 9,8216,103
MaunBotswana 16,09710,003
MacapaBrazil 8,0795,020
MacauBrazil 9,7186,039
MaceioBrazil 10,0896,269
MachadoBrazil 9,9776,200
ManausBrazil 7,5004,660
MarabaBrazil 8,6035,346
MaringaBrazil 9,6115,973
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9424,935
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8096,095
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8136,098
MonteiroBrazil 9,8536,122
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8206,102
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5565,938
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6936,023
MamfeCameroon 13,1008,141
MarouaCameroon 13,1078,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3812,723
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9232,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8551,153
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4702,157
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1471,334
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9361,203
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,7491,087
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7932,979
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5212,809
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,1192,559
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0932,543
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1631,344
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6892,292
Morden, MbCanada 2,4681,533
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6552,272
MoundouChad 13,3968,324
MatecanaColombia 5,5953,477
MoroniComoros 17,00910,569
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8346,111
MarstalDenmark 9,0675,634
Melville HallDominica 6,1843,843
MichesDominican Republic 5,2803,281
MocaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0643,147
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9933,103
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2213,245
MilagroEcuador 5,8263,620
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9807,445
MinyaEgypt 12,4557,740
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2088,207
MassawaEritrea 14,0848,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7514,816
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9265,547
MarseilleFrance 9,7706,071
MontpellierFrance 9,6896,021
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5764,708
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5474,068
MakokouGabon 13,7828,565
MayumbaGabon 13,8918,632
MitzicGabon 13,6578,487
MkamboGabon 13,8348,597
MoandaGabon 13,9738,683
MouilaGabon 13,8108,582
MagdeburgGermany 9,3475,808
MunichGermany 9,6866,019
MünsterGermany 9,1865,708
MethoniGreece 11,1966,958
MilosGreece 11,3327,042
MitiliniGreece 11,1936,955
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1876,952
MacentaGuinea 11,3177,033
MamouGuinea 10,9686,816
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4293,374
MiskolcHungary 10,0876,268
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5729,055
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6627,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9788,686
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0008,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2037,583
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5287,164
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1968,822
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4167,094
MashhadIran 12,2027,582
Malin HeadIreland 8,2095,101
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1046,279
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6346,608
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,7696,692
MilanItaly 9,8156,099
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7716,072
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1746,322
ManIvory Coast 11,5687,189
MaebashiJapan 8,6915,400
MaizuruJapan 9,0285,610
MakurazakiJapan 9,6806,015
MatsueJapan 9,1925,712
MatsumotoJapan 8,7815,457
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3205,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9856,205
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1835,085
MishimaJapan 8,7805,456
MitoJapan 8,5875,336
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakoJapan 8,2825,146
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5196,536
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5905,959
MiyazakiJapan 9,5515,935
MombetsuJapan 7,9174,920
MoriokaJapan 8,3375,181
MuroranJapan 8,1985,094
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2575,752
MutsuJapan 8,2415,121
Ma’AnJordan 12,4417,731
MafraqJordan 12,2297,599
MombasaKenya 16,0709,986
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1119,390
MaseruLesotho 16,90710,506
MonroviaLiberia 11,3967,082
MisratahLibya 11,2707,004
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,56110,912
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,63610,959
MananjaryMadagascar 18,19111,304
MorondavaMadagascar 17,84511,089
MakhangaMalawi 16,86510,480
MangochiMalawi 16,71110,384
MwmosaMalawi 16,86510,480
MzimbaMalawi 16,38410,181
MzuzuMalawi 16,37810,177
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0378,722
MersingMalaysia 13,8998,637
MiriMalaysia 12,9388,040
MaleMaldives 15,5379,655
MenakaMali 11,7647,310
MoptiMali 11,3587,058
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5994,722
MazatlanMexico 1,7861,110
MeridaMexico 3,3102,057
Mexico CityMexico 2,6191,628
MonterreyMexico 2,1091,311
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4441,519
MaantyMongolia 9,8106,096
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0016,215
MatadMongolia 9,4215,854
MurenMongolia 9,9076,157
MarrakechMorocco 9,8226,104
MeknesMorocco 9,8386,114
MideltMorocco 9,9816,202
MaputoMozambique 17,23410,709
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,14310,653
MandalayMyanmar 12,7127,899
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8357,976
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4348,348
MindatMyanmar 12,8858,007
MonywaMyanmar 12,7547,925
MyeikMyanmar 13,4348,348
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3237,658
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1875,709
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3746,447
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3677,063
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,5206,537
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8496,742
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9896,829
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1802,598
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2142,619
MagariaNiger 12,5017,768
Maine SoroaNiger 12,7127,899
MaradiNiger 12,3267,660
MaiduguriNigeria 12,9068,020
MakurdiNigeria 12,8868,007
MinnaNigeria 12,5827,819
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7116,034
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1955,093
MajisOman 13,5048,392
MasirahOman 13,9358,659
Muscat  Oman 13,6088,456
MultanPakistan 12,7767,939
MurreePakistan 12,3357,665
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7186,660
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8435,495
MoyobambaPeru 6,3443,942
MactanPhilippines 11,6677,250
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6077,213
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0665,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0528,732
MagadanRussia 6,7614,201
MahackalaRussia 11,3597,059
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1735,079
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1725,078
MarkovoRussia 5,6723,525
MinusinskRussia 9,7956,087
MogocaRussia 8,7005,406
MoscowRussia 9,8036,091
MurmanskRussia 8,3555,192
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1608,178
MatamSenegal 10,5146,534
MogadishuSomalia 15,7259,772
MadridSpain 9,4845,894
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4815,891
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0046,217
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7046,030
MelillaSpain 9,9116,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8616,128
MalakalSudan 14,3238,900
MbabaneSwaziland 17,12510,642
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6115,972
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8537,987
Mae SariangThailand 12,9598,053
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0568,113
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6687,872
MalatyaTurkey 11,6507,239
MersinTurkey 11,7157,280
MuglaTurkey 11,4467,113
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6005,344
ManstonUk 8,9365,553
MeloUruguay 10,0856,267
MercedesUruguay 9,8836,141
MontevideoUruguay 10,1306,295
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3622,089
Madison, FlUsa 3,4672,155
Madison, InUsa 3,1581,962
Madison, NeUsa 2,1941,363
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8341,761
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1231,319
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,9861,856
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7271,694
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8401,765
Marion, InUsa 3,0781,912
Marion, NcUsa 3,4472,142
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,0561,899
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7622,338
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0512,518
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4272,129
Mcgill, NvUsa 760472
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8511,772
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,1141,935
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0571,278
Medford, WiUsa 2,8061,744
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1671,347
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7411,703
Mena, ArUsa 2,3791,478
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9031,804
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2071,372
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5531,587
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9032,425
Midland, TxUsa 1,6751,041
Milan, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3451,457
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8251,134
Milford, DeUsa 4,0202,498
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4142,121
Millen, GaUsa 3,5142,184
Millport, OhUsa 3,4972,173
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,3132,680
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9451,830
Minden, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,5821,605
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Missoula, MtUsa 1,520945
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9941,860
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5882,229
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1201,939
Montrose, CoUsa 1,166725
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0092,491
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4472,142
Moro, OrUsa 1,226762
Morris, MnUsa 2,4261,508
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5222,188
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3412,076
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6171,626
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,2862,663
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0561,899
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0811,915
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,2491,398
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9633,705
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5413,443
MaracayVenezuela 5,9253,682
MaturinVenezuela 6,3593,952
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6613,518
MeridaVenezuela 5,7203,554
MagoyeZambia 16,21110,074
MansaZambia 15,9579,916
MbalaZambia 15,9679,922
MfuweZambia 16,36510,170
MisamfuZambia 16,0629,981
MonguZambia 15,7819,806
MpikaZambia 16,22010,079
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,44410,219
Mt MakuluZambia 16,23510,089
MumbwaZambia 16,11210,012
MwinilungaZambia 15,6489,724
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,75710,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -