Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7857,945
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8226,103
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4927,141
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8205,481
ZhengzhouChina 10,5536,557
ZhijiangChina 11,4097,090
ZagrebCroatia 10,1006,276
ZugspitzeGermany 9,7286,045
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0716,880
ZahedanIran 12,9578,052
ZanjanIran 12,0657,498
ZacatecasMexico 2,1071,310
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9006,152
ZinderNiger 12,4457,733
ZhobPakistan 12,6817,880
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0717,501
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0727,502
ZamoscPoland 9,9306,171
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5265,920
ZigalovoRussia 9,2415,743
ZiganskRussia 7,6114,729
ZyryankaRussia 6,5604,076
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5525,935
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6165,975
ZanzibarTanzania 16,25810,103
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1446,925
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5856,578
ZitomirUkraine 10,1576,312
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4276,479
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3236,415
Zion Park, UtahUsa 728452
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,5691,596
ZambeziZambia 15,6629,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -