Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3327,664
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7067,896
KhostAfghanistan 12,4547,739
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1037,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9967,455
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9506,183
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5917,203
KandiBenin 12,1797,568
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8581,154
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5082,180
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5062,179
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7751,103
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7301,697
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8642,401
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1472,577
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7732,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6342,879
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0712,530
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6877,262
KashiChina 11,6827,259
KunmingChina 12,0557,491
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3638,925
KhargaEgypt 12,7087,897
KosseirEgypt 12,7987,953
KajaaniFinland 8,7265,423
KuopioFinland 8,8635,508
KuusamoFinland 8,5905,338
KarlsruheGermany 9,4715,885
KasselGermany 9,3245,794
KonstanzGermany 9,6205,978
KumasiGhana 12,1257,534
KalamataGreece 11,1896,953
KerkiraGreece 10,8516,743
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3097,028
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6673,522
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7604,201
KankanGuinea 11,2096,965
KindiaGuinea 10,9216,787
KissidougouGuinea 11,2076,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8532,395
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5307,165
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5307,165
KeszthelyHungary 10,0696,257
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2044,477
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0518,110
KotaIndia 13,2288,220
KozhikodeIndia 14,7149,144
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0678,120
KermanIran 12,8647,994
KermanshahIran 12,2987,642
Khoram AbadIran 12,4187,717
KilkennyIreland 8,3985,219
KingstonJamaica 4,6332,879
KagoshimaJapan 9,6425,992
KanazawaJapan 8,8585,505
KaruizawaJapan 8,7325,426
KatsuuraJapan 8,6735,390
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7695,449
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9384,933
KobeJapan 9,0845,645
KochiJapan 9,2835,768
KofuJapan 8,7745,452
KumagayaJapan 8,6825,395
KumamotoJapan 9,5435,930
KumejimaJapan 10,2926,396
KureJapan 9,3115,786
KushiroJapan 7,9204,921
KutchanJapan 8,1795,082
KyotoJapan 9,0255,609
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5506,556
KitaleKenya 15,3289,525
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8737,999
KufraLibya 12,4697,748
KaunasLithuania 9,5465,932
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3775,827
KybartaiLithuania 9,5375,926
KarongaMalawi 16,24310,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7168,523
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6487,860
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0218,713
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7258,529
KuantanMalaysia 13,8408,601
KuchingMalaysia 13,4518,359
KayesMali 10,7506,680
KeniebaMali 10,8756,758
KidalMali 11,5027,147
KitaMali 11,0116,842
KoutiaMali 11,3977,082
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8354,869
KisinevMoldova 10,4886,517
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2285,735
KhatgalMongolia 9,8336,110
KhovdMongolia 10,3706,444
KhujirtMongolia 10,0566,249
KhutagMongolia 9,8306,109
KenitraMorocco 9,7336,048
KalewaMyanmar 12,6937,888
KathaMyanmar 12,4947,764
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6538,484
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0948,137
KengtungMyanmar 12,5737,813
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3547,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9379,903
KathmanduNepal 12,6527,862
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0386,238
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3696,444
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6566,622
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5166,535
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3386,424
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5126,533
KanoNigeria 12,5497,798
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3295,797
KarasjokNorway 8,1735,079
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2595,132
KristiansandNorway 8,6865,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2715,140
KhasabOman 13,3088,270
KarachiPakistan 13,4358,349
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4238,341
KhanpurPakistan 12,9598,053
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1048,143
KororPalau 10,9576,809
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9516,184
KlodzkoPoland 9,7066,031
KoszalinPoland 9,3455,807
KrakowPoland 9,8646,130
KalakanRussia 8,7325,426
KaliningradRussia 9,4545,875
KamenskoeRussia 5,8853,657
KandalaksaRussia 8,5265,298
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5175,293
KazanRussia 9,9846,204
KemRussia 8,7945,465
KerchRussia 10,8726,756
KhabarovskRussia 8,2145,104
KirenskRussia 8,8715,512
KirovRussia 9,6686,008
KljuciRussia 6,2843,905
KolpasevRussia 9,5305,922
KorfRussia 5,9163,676
KostromaRussia 9,6586,001
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6694,144
KotlasRussia 9,3565,814
KrasnodarRussia 10,9796,822
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4566,498
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9336,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5345,924
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2694,517
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2646,378
KurganRussia 10,0546,247
KurskRussia 10,1996,338
KyraRussia 9,4065,845
KigaliRwanda 15,2939,503
KoldaSenegal 10,5496,555
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0686,878
KosiceSlovakia 10,0506,245
KimberleySouth Africa 16,64210,341
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1065,658
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9299,277
KadugliSudan 14,0768,747
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4558,361
KassalaSudan 13,9748,683
KhartoumSudan 13,7818,564
KostiSudan 14,0268,716
KalmarSweden 9,1315,674
KaresuandoSweden 8,2115,102
KarlstadSweden 8,7755,453
KristianstadSweden 9,1055,658
KamishliSyria 11,8797,382
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2328,223
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2018,203
Khon KaenThailand 12,8047,957
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2248,218
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9818,067
KairouanTunisia 10,6966,646
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7047,273
KarsTurkey 11,5467,175
KastamonuTurkey 11,2176,970
KayseriTurkey 11,5427,172
KonyaTurkey 11,5257,162
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5317,165
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3077,648
KinlossUk 8,2345,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3876,455
KievUkraine 10,1956,335
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6686,629
KirovogradUkraine 10,4346,484
KlepininoUkraine 10,7866,703
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4906,518
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9306,171
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5126,532
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1231,941
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6601,031
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3201,442
Keene, NhUsa 4,2352,632
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2452,017
Kenton, OkUsa 1,572977
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8312,381
Kimball, NeUsa 1,608999
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8442,389
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0121,250
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8222,375
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 928577
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2722,033
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5822,226
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5682,838
KabompoZambia 15,7599,793
KabweZambia 16,17510,051
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,17410,051
KafirondaZambia 16,0129,950
KaomaZambia 15,8929,876
KasamaZambia 16,0639,982
KasempaZambia 15,8939,876
KawambwaZambia 15,8749,864
KaroiZimbabwe 16,43810,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -