Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4357,727
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4557,739
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5806,575
General PicoArgentina 9,7036,030
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8266,106
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,9337,415
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,2317,600
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4508,358
GrazAustria 9,9706,195
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5947,205
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6207,221
GomelBelarus 10,0026,216
GrodnoBelarus 9,6776,014
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9656,193
GoianiaBrazil 9,3605,816
GoiasBrazil 9,2345,738
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1256,292
GrajauBrazil 8,8745,514
GuairaBrazil 9,4805,891
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4495,872
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1946,335
GarouaCameroon 13,1348,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5153,427
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1421,953
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,6771,042
Golden, BcCanada 1,9391,205
Goose, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,4152,122
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3571,464
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7852,974
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9973,105
GanzhouChina 11,1866,951
GuangzhouChina 11,5057,150
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1343,190
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8083,609
GonderEthiopia 14,3178,897
GourdonFrance 9,4525,874
GrenobleFrance 9,6566,000
GeisenheimGermany 9,3675,821
GorlitzGermany 9,5725,948
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6856,018
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6612,275
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0014,351
GoaIndia 14,3228,900
GuwahatiIndia 12,5487,797
GelaItaly 10,8016,712
GenoaItaly 9,8806,140
GhediItaly 9,8676,131
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6056,590
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4386,486
GrossetoItaly 10,1376,299
GrottaglieItaly 10,6506,618
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1836,328
GuidoniaItaly 10,2886,393
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,7907,327
GifuJapan 8,9245,546
GaoMali 11,5567,181
GuamMariana Islands 9,6435,992
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2081,372
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3381,453
GuaymasMexico 1,101684
GaluutMongolia 10,1846,329
GemertNetherlands 9,1315,674
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2986,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2966,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3156,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7676,691
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
GayaNiger 12,1647,559
GardermoenNorway 8,6305,363
GeiloNorway 8,4995,281
GdanskPoland 9,4185,852
GalatiRomania 10,6116,594
Gor’KijRussia 9,8676,131
GorznyjRussia 11,3047,024
GridinoRussia 8,6975,405
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,2939,503
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6237,844
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7556,062
GijonSpain 9,1305,673
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,8418,601
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,0738,745
GoteborgSweden 8,8785,517
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8685,511
GothenburgSweden 8,8795,517
GunnarnSweden 8,4135,228
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5875,958
GabesTunisia 10,8486,741
GafsaTunisia 10,7276,666
GiresunTurkey 11,3967,081
GoztepeTurkey 11,1086,903
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8917,389
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0337,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3205,170
GajvoronUkraine 10,3816,451
GeniceskUkraine 10,7506,680
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9571,838
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2182,621
Galva, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4351,513
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9311,200
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5172,186
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,0452,513
Golconda, NvUsa 822511
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8152,370
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7351,078
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Grafton, NdUsa 2,4631,531
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6691,659
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,171728
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1361,949
Grants Pass, OrUsa 927576
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3301,448
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6641,034
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,9601,839
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0731,909
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9571,838
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6282,255
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0801,914
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1581,962
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5812,225
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2101,374
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4452,141
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4642,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Groton, CtUsa 4,2512,642
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6052,240
GuanareVenezuela 5,8203,616
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8453,632
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3863,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -