Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6656,627
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6806,637
EsquelArgentina 9,8906,146
EzeizaArgentina 9,9706,196
East SaleAustralia 12,4767,753
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3988,947
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3978,947
EssendonAustralia 12,6337,850
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2366,361
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0756,261
EspinosaBrazil 9,7966,087
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6652,277
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2071,371
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,2461,396
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2351,389
Edson, AbCanada 2,1951,364
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0201,255
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3112,058
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1961,365
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2531,400
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3293,311
ErlianChina 9,9016,153
El CaranoColombia 5,4563,390
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2085,722
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0683,149
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2963,291
El ArishEgypt 12,2777,629
El TorEgypt 12,5627,806
ErfurtGermany 9,4195,853
EssenGermany 9,2025,718
EsfahanIran 12,5687,810
EilatIsrael 12,4747,752
EsashiJapan 8,2845,147
EldoretKenya 15,3919,564
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9626,191
EssaouiraMorocco 9,7016,028
EeldeNetherlands 9,0435,620
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4246,478
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0056,839
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,0812,536
EnuguNigeria 12,9048,018
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5915,960
EvoraPortugal 9,3395,803
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5165,292
EkimcanRussia 8,0605,009
Elat’MaRussia 9,9726,197
ElistaRussia 10,9466,802
ErbogacenRussia 8,5705,325
EssejRussia 8,0975,032
Ed DueimSudan 13,9278,655
El FasherSudan 13,5748,435
El GeneinaSudan 13,4088,332
El ObeidSudan 13,8988,636
El ShowakSudan 14,0558,734
En NahudSudan 13,8428,601
EdirneTurkey 10,9356,795
ErzincanTurkey 11,5547,180
ErzurumTurkey 11,5687,188
EskisehirTurkey 11,2717,004
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,0447,484
EntebbeUganda 15,2649,485
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3585,194
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4175,230
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3172,062
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4392,137
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6222,872
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,8601,156
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1111,312
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,292803
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6032,239
Elko, NvUsa 845525
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0381,266
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8372,384
Ely, NevadaUsa 747464
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,1662,589
Erie, PaUsa 3,5662,216
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2091,373
Eugene, OrUsa 1,158720
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3941,488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 841522
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1541,338
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,133704
Evansville, InUsa 2,9391,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -