Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0337,477
FarahAfghanistan 12,6327,850
FormosaArgentina 9,3375,802
ForrestAustralia 13,7328,533
FrancistownBotswana 16,53110,273
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0256,229
FloraniaBrazil 9,7646,067
FlorestaBrazil 9,7626,066
FlorianoBrazil 9,2445,744
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1676,318
FormosaBrazil 9,4455,869
FortalezaBrazil 9,4535,874
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5615,941
FrancaBrazil 9,7766,075
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7041,680
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8311,759
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6061,619
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7681,720
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9361,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0881,919
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9521,834
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4731,537
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7271,695
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6422,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6532,891
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7942,979
FayaChad 12,7967,951
FamagustaCyprus 11,8657,373
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9305,549
FarafraEgypt 12,4347,726
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0058,703
FichtelbergGermany 9,5545,937
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3885,834
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8076,716
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7093,547
FaranahGuinea 11,1076,902
FalconaraItaly 10,1756,323
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0526,247
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4746,509
FonniItaly 10,2686,381
FrontoneItaly 10,1536,309
FrosinoneItaly 10,3476,430
FukauraJapan 8,3695,201
FukueJapan 9,6886,020
FukuiJapan 8,9225,545
FukuokaJapan 9,5145,912
FukushimaJapan 8,5035,284
FukuyamaJapan 9,2465,745
FushikiJapan 8,8145,477
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3437,049
FianarantsoaMadagascar 18,13211,267
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,40911,439
FunchalMadeira 9,0915,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2593,889
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8736,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4075,224
FaroPortugal 9,4445,869
FerganaRussia 11,6577,244
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9876,827
FalunSweden 8,7485,436
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8895,524
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8836,763
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9062,427
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5771,601
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4921,549
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4161,501
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3862,726
Farmington, MnUsa 2,6021,617
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7231,692
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1611,343
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6191,627
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3721,474
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7322,319
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5902,231
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6182,249
Fillmore, UtUsa 881547
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2752,035
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 775482
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,2802,038
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9181,813
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,506936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4611,529
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,592989
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7372,322
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2851,420
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3431,456
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1451,954
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1301,324
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2862,663
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1611,964
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6691,659
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5812,225
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8592,398
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 309192
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2881,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -