Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4867,759
ChlefAlgeria 10,1196,288
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4396,487
CeresArgentina 9,3585,815
ChamicalArgentina 9,1095,660
ChepesArgentina 9,1685,697
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3196,412
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7386,052
CórdobaArgentina 9,3215,792
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3305,797
CorrientesArgentina 9,3935,837
CairnsAustralia 11,4287,102
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1687,561
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
CedunaAustralia 13,3038,267
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9307,414
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1197,531
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2417,607
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4877,138
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5737,192
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9028,017
CharnocksBarbados 6,4954,036
CotonouBenin 12,4877,760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3256,416
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3856,453
CabroboBrazil 9,6886,020
CaceresBrazil 8,6245,359
CaetiteBrazil 9,7536,061
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9186,163
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1895,710
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6245,980
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0766,261
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4965,901
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1786,325
CaparaoBrazil 10,2396,363
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4735,886
CaratingaBrazil 10,1686,319
CaravelasBrazil 10,2846,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6485,995
CarolinaBrazil 8,8845,521
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8616,128
CataguasesBrazil 10,2266,355
CatalaoBrazil 9,5735,948
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6916,022
CaxiasBrazil 9,0925,650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0766,261
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8626,128
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1916,333
ChapecoBrazil 9,8246,104
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4415,245
CipoBrazil 9,9256,167
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7855,459
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0096,220
CordeiroBrazil 10,2966,398
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5285,921
CorumbaBrazil 8,8615,507
CoximBrazil 9,0365,615
CrateusBrazil 9,3545,812
CuiabaBrazil 8,7145,415
CuritibaBrazil 9,9636,191
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9631,220
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0122,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6552,893
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0322,505
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,9881,235
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1811,355
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2983,292
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7121,064
Chapais, QcCanada 4,0522,518
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6602,896
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9123,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9113,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8691,161
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7292,938
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8352,383
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8702,405
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8323,003
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,3502,082
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0723,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3931,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5592,212
Comox, BcCanada 1,7931,114
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1732,593
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1231,319
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7701,100
ChicoChile 10,1816,326
ChillanChile 9,2905,773
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2505,748
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6035,346
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0276,231
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1955,714
ChangchunChina 9,1255,670
ChangduChina 11,7907,326
ChangshaChina 11,1386,921
ChengduChina 11,4687,127
ChongqingChina 11,4267,101
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6483,510
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1016,277
CamagueyCuba 4,3392,696
CasablancaCuba 3,8442,389
ChebCzech Republic 9,5615,941
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0755,639
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1693,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1333,190
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1773,217
CanarEcuador 5,9113,673
CairoEgypt 12,2807,631
CaenFrance 9,0105,599
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3065,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6514,755
CocobeachGabon 13,4818,377
CologneGermany 9,2395,741
ChiosGreece 11,2436,987
CorfuGreece 10,8516,743
ConakryGuinea 10,8876,766
CatacamasHonduras 4,0202,498
CholutecaHonduras 4,0302,504
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3698,929
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6247,845
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6247,845
ChahbaharIran 13,4238,341
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2345,117
ClonesIreland 8,2955,154
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2315,115
CorkIreland 8,3825,209
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3855,211
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3326,420
CameriItaly 9,7776,076
CampobassoItaly 10,4226,476
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3096,406
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3696,443
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2566,373
Cape MeleItaly 9,8846,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5916,581
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8106,718
CerviaItaly 10,0696,257
CiampinoItaly 10,2976,399
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9946,210
Cisa PassItaly 9,9316,171
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2396,363
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,8586,126
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8846,763
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7746,695
ChibaJapan 8,6625,382
ChichibuJapan 8,7155,416
ChichijimaJapan 9,0205,605
ChoshiJapan 8,5965,342
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0267,473
ChilekaMalawi 16,78710,432
ChitedzeMalawi 16,55310,286
ChitipaMalawi 16,17810,053
ChihuahuaMexico 1,450901
ComitanMexico 3,4122,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3765,826
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4025,843
ChoirMongolia 9,8506,121
CasablancaMorocco 9,7106,034
ChindeMozambique 17,12210,640
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6058,454
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2616,998
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9926,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9926,830
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8186,722
CondegaNicaragua 4,0882,541
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0998,761
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7946,086
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3975,839
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4995,903
ChhorPakistan 13,3178,275
ChitralPakistan 12,1527,551
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5595,940
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1915,711
CajamarcaPeru 6,3253,931
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2923,910
ChiclayoPeru 6,1993,852
ChimbotePeru 6,4904,033
CuzcoPeru 7,3324,556
CzestochowaPoland 9,7686,070
CoimbraPortugal 9,1915,711
CalafatRomania 10,5676,566
CeahlauRomania 10,3846,452
ClujRomania 10,3226,414
ConstantaRomania 10,7586,685
CraiovaRomania 10,5726,570
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2454,502
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5625,321
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6204,114
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3083,298
Cape UelenRussia 4,8162,993
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0424,997
CaraRussia 8,5275,299
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5145,912
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0143,737
ChitaRussia 9,1385,678
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1265,671
CokurdahRussia 6,5434,066
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2305,114
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,22510,082
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1785,703
CaceresSpain 9,3785,828
CadizSpain 9,5925,961
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5715,947
CordobaSpain 9,5945,962
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0099,327
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9118,023
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1848,193
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8427,980
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6797,879
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1968,200
ChumphonThailand 13,5668,430
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0806,885
CorumTurkey 11,3377,045
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8807,382
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0397,481
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6895,400
CernovcyUkraine 10,2516,370
ChernigovUkraine 10,1066,280
CarrascoUruguay 10,1416,302
ColoniaUruguay 9,9946,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7423,568
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7991,739
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9342,444
Camden, ScUsa 3,5732,220
Canton, NyUsa 3,9932,481
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2281,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0352,507
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5352,818
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7371,701
Casper, WyUsa 1,537955
Centralia, WaUsa 1,467912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7832,351
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7142,308
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5401,578
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6972,297
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6872,291
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4552,147
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5552,209
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7322,319
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5501,585
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1741,973
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1502,579
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1952,607
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6592,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6991,056
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,553965
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9401,827
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9301,821
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 690429
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4132,121
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,583984
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1861,980
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1991,988
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3332,071
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3291,447
Clark, SdUsa 2,2381,391
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6641,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9911,859
Clayton, NmUsa 1,553965
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4252,128
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7581,714
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0272,502
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1691,969
College Park, MdUsa 3,8532,395
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,467911
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5331,574
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5632,214
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0801,914
Columbus, InUsa 3,0711,908
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2811,417
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3382,074
Conception, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0781,291
Conway, ArUsa 2,5601,591
Conway, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9912,480
Corning, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1512,579
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1991,366
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8922,418
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,208750
Covington, LaUsa 2,8231,754
Covington, TnUsa 2,7311,697
Crete, NeUsa 2,1651,345
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6731,039
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4597,121
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4597,121
CaracasVenezuela 5,9783,715
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4273,994
CoroVenezuela 5,6693,523
ChipataZambia 16,43810,215
ChomaZambia 16,22210,081
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,91510,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -