Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4267,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7916,706
HuamboAngola 14,9749,305
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1558,175
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6767,877
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6917,887
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7967,330
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8464,876
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2342,010
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8953,042
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8963,043
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5912,232
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0773,155
Harrow, OnCanada 3,3422,077
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0001,864
Hope, BcCanada 1,7141,065
HaikouChina 11,9957,454
HailarChina 9,0445,620
HamiChina 10,8196,723
HetanChina 11,8417,358
HavanaCuba 3,8482,391
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2743,278
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0533,140
HelwanEgypt 12,3037,645
HurguadaEgypt 12,6737,875
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,7954,844
HelsinkiFinland 9,0565,627
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0515,624
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2003,853
HamburgGermany 9,1495,686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1495,685
HannoverGermany 9,2355,739
HelgolandGermany 9,0135,601
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,6966,025
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4987,145
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5423,444
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7982,360
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9642,463
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3034,538
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9698,680
HaifaIsrael 12,1397,544
HaboroJapan 8,0304,990
HachijojimaJapan 8,8395,493
HachinoheJapan 8,2635,135
HagiJapan 9,3835,831
HakodateJapan 8,2425,122
HamadaJapan 9,3025,780
HamamatsuJapan 8,8955,527
HikoneJapan 8,9715,575
HimejiJapan 9,1165,665
HiradoJapan 9,5895,959
HirooJapan 8,0334,992
HiroshimaJapan 9,3065,783
HitaJapan 9,4925,898
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5815,954
HunLibya 11,6057,211
HomboriMali 11,4957,143
HomalinMyanmar 12,5027,769
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1058,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9066,777
HighbankNew Zealand 11,0526,868
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,101
HororataNew Zealand 11,0356,857
HyderabadPakistan 13,3528,297
HuanucoPeru 6,7184,175
HelPoland 9,4055,844
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2095,101
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4165,851
HatangaRussia 7,7804,835
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7805,456
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2138,210
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9098,022
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0076,219
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6896,021
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5245,918
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1225,669
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0319,340
HalaibSudan 13,2948,261
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,9538,671
HudeibaSudan 13,6518,483
HaparandaSweden 8,4975,280
HarnosandSweden 8,6375,367
HamaSyria 11,9587,431
HassakahSyria 11,9267,411
Hua HinThailand 13,3328,285
HakkariTurkey 11,8827,384
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6745,390
HersonUkraine 10,6386,610
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1816,327
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Hanover, NhUsa 4,2312,629
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8502,392
Hart, MiUsa 3,1151,936
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1862,601
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1941,363
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3882,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Hays, KsUsa 1,9531,213
Healdsburg, CaUsa 573356
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Helena, MtUsa 1,555966
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7472,329
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8032,363
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Hermit, CoUsa 1,250777
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7441,705
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1641,966
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1671,347
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0092,491
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8121,747
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1691,969
Holly, CoUsa 1,6761,042
Homer, AkUsa 3,6562,272
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9491,832
Horton, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7811,107
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5982,236
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2252,004
Houma, LaUsa 2,8001,740
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3621,468
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3732,096
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0391,888
Huron, SdUsa 2,1941,363
HanoiVietnam 12,2057,584
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0098,084
HarareZimbabwe 16,63910,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -