Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6127,216
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8197,345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6147,217
YaoundeCameroon 13,4248,342
YokoCameroon 13,3588,301
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7042,923
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1891,982
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3831,481
YanjiChina 8,9355,552
YichangChina 11,0336,856
YinchuanChina 10,6556,621
YiningChina 11,0826,887
YariguiesColombia 5,6013,481
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1053,173
YazdIran 12,6637,869
YakushimaJapan 9,7146,036
YamagataJapan 8,4835,271
YamaguchiJapan 9,3965,839
YokkaichiJapan 8,9675,573
YokohamaJapan 8,7065,410
YonagoJapan 9,1745,701
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7156,658
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4966,522
YeMyanmar 13,2298,221
YolaNigeria 13,0738,124
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6215,979
YurimaguasPeru 6,3963,974
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9186,163
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8184,858
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8617,371
Yakima, WaUsa 1,398869
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1811,977
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,455904
York, PaUsa 3,8392,385
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5252,190
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 524325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -