Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2517,613
NeuquenArgentina 9,7116,034
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8656,130
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3156,410
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8957,392
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0427,483
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9598,053
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2032,612
NatitingouBenin 12,1147,528
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2986,399
NgaoundereCameroon 13,3088,270
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2238,217
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0093,112
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9843,097
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3792,721
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2861,420
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6632,276
N’DjamenaChad 13,0248,093
NanchangChina 10,9046,776
NanjingChina 10,4406,488
NanningChina 11,9137,403
NicosiaCyprus 11,8397,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1305,673
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1883,224
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0933,165
NegeleEthiopia 15,1439,410
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7675,448
NandiFiji 8,7675,448
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8365,491
NancyFrance 9,3915,836
NantesFrance 9,1015,655
NiceFrance 9,8606,127
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3015,780
NurembergGermany 9,5535,936
NurnbergGermany 9,5515,935
NaxosGreece 11,3357,044
NanortalikGreenland 5,9613,704
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9383,690
NordGreenland 6,4854,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6063,484
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4777,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5658,429
New DelhiIndia 12,8257,969
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4656,503
NaganoJapan 8,7395,430
NagasakiJapan 9,6105,972
NagoJapan 10,1846,329
NagoyaJapan 8,9245,546
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2346,359
NaraJapan 9,0395,617
NazeJapan 9,9416,178
NemuroJapan 7,8164,857
NiigataJapan 8,5985,343
NikkoJapan 8,6375,367
NobeokaJapan 9,4895,897
NairobiKenya 15,6499,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2673,273
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4697,127
NidaLithuania 9,4155,850
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,43110,832
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,14311,274
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,41110,198
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,51610,263
NaraMali 11,0496,866
NioroMali 10,8716,756
NemaMauritania 10,9486,803
NouakchottMauritania 10,1206,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9746,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4286,480
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7986,710
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5686,567
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6086,592
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2332,631
N’GuigmiNiger 12,7107,898
NiameyNiger 11,9417,420
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0945,030
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0314,990
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0894,405
NawabshahPakistan 13,2588,238
NokkundiPakistan 13,0248,093
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6465,373
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6117,215
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7005,406
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8915,525
NikolaevRussia 10,5786,574
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6134,731
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9913,723
NizneangarskRussia 8,9825,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4535,874
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2925,774
NovgorodRussia 9,3875,833
NovosibirskRussia 9,8766,137
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9629,298
No. 6Sudan 13,2698,246
NyalaSudan 13,6918,508
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5887,822
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0478,108
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6838,503
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7317,911
NarathiwatThailand 13,7288,531
NigdeTurkey 11,5967,206
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8227,346
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5936,582
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2372,011
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2372,011
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0381,888
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6791,664
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3701,473
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3242,687
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0502,517
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5812,225
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5951,613
New London, WiUsa 2,9091,807
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8531,773
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8311,759
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4921,549
New YorkUsa 4,0842,538
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1052,551
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0942,544
Newark, NjUsa 4,0722,531
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1571,962
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4822,164
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1031,307
Newnan, GaUsa 3,2312,008
Newport, TnUsa 3,3572,086
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5552,831
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9462,452
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1591,342
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,110690
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0371,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8711,163
Norton, KsUsa 1,8921,176
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3622,089
NdolaZambia 16,0859,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -