Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0396,239
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0196,847
OranArgentina 8,6605,382
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4929,005
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9378,039
OstendeBelgium 9,0235,607
ObidosBrazil 7,8094,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7277,287
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9422,450
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9432,450
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5885,958
OdenseDenmark 9,0185,604
OtavaloEcuador 5,7393,567
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,6895,400
OuluFinland 8,6115,351
OroomiehIran 11,8997,394
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,2166,348
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4197,096
ObihiroJapan 8,0064,975
OfunatoJapan 8,3345,179
OitaJapan 9,4485,871
OkayamaJapan 9,1825,706
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0696,257
OmaezakiJapan 8,8665,510
OmuJapan 7,9314,928
OnahamaJapan 8,5205,295
OsakaJapan 9,0635,632
OshimaJapan 8,7705,450
OtaruJapan 8,1455,061
OwaseJapan 9,0525,625
OuarzazateMorocco 9,9546,185
OujoaMorocco 10,0166,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,8086,095
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5806,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2316,979
OphirNew Zealand 11,2897,015
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2996,400
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4607,121
OcotalNicaragua 4,0632,525
OrlandNorway 8,2855,148
OsloNorway 8,6395,369
OhotskRussia 7,1684,454
OkhotskRussia 7,1684,454
OlekminskRussia 8,1735,079
OlenekRussia 7,8314,866
OmskRussia 10,0356,236
OnegaRussia 8,9605,568
OrenburgRussia 10,4746,509
OymyakonRussia 6,9994,349
OviedoSpain 9,1295,673
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4835,271
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1715,078
OdessaUkraine 10,6046,589
OvrucUkraine 10,0506,245
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2472,018
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6752,284
Oakley, IdUsa 1,033642
Oconto, WiUsa 2,9881,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9932,481
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0491,274
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2951,426
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4441,518
Olympia, WaUsa 1,462909
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2631,406
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2551,401
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9851,855
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7082,304
Orono, MeUsa 4,4652,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9151,812
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8692,404
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2951,426
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9731,847
Owosso, MiUsa 3,2462,017
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3791,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -