Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,6217,222
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3626,439
DavisAntarctica 16,0089,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5207,780
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5287,785
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5629,670
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0547,490
DhakaBangladesh 12,8437,981
D’UccleBelgium 9,1285,672
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9446,179
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6045,346
DouradosBrazil 9,3025,780
DoualaCameroon 13,2678,245
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2843,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4911,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4171,502
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8151,750
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3073,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8913,039
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2132,618
Dryden, OnCanada 2,8331,761
DuianChina 11,2566,995
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4866,516
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6469,101
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0043,109
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0873,161
DabaaEgypt 12,0637,496
DakhlaEgypt 12,6327,850
DijonFrance 9,4505,873
DresdenGermany 9,5265,919
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6204,114
DebrecenHungary 10,1796,325
DalatangiIceland 7,3174,547
DaltonganjIndia 13,0778,126
DarbhangaIndia 12,7887,947
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2537,614
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2477,610
DumkaIndia 12,9258,032
DwarkaIndia 13,6748,497
DezfulIran 12,5487,798
DublinIreland 8,3965,218
DecimomannuItaly 10,3186,412
DobbiacoItaly 9,8466,119
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8637,372
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2237,595
DagorettiKenya 15,6509,725
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5285,921
DedzaMalawi 16,62710,332
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2846,391
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2905,773
DaweiMyanmar 13,3108,271
De BiltNetherlands 9,0625,631
De KooyNetherlands 8,9775,578
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9725,575
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5336,545
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0196,848
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3676,442
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3067,026
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5805,332
DalbandinPakistan 13,0088,083
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6087,835
DirPakistan 12,2227,595
DroshPakistan 12,1837,571
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5467,175
DohaQatar 13,3678,306
DorohoiRomania 10,3076,405
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9614,947
DudinkaRussia 8,3215,171
DzardzanRussia 7,4604,636
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2348,224
DakarSenegal 10,2076,343
DaruSierra Leone 11,2366,982
DurbanSouth Africa 17,24810,718
DamazinSudan 14,2498,854
DongolaSudan 13,3288,282
DamascusSyria 12,1287,537
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1287,536
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0367,479
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8947,391
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,31810,140
DjerbaTunisia 10,9146,782
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7647,311
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2535,128
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4365,242
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,5016,525
DonetskUkraine 10,6256,603
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4088,332
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2922,046
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6852,290
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1481,335
Danville, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6642,277
Davenport, WaUsa 1,526948
David City, NeUsa 2,1611,343
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2332,009
Dayton, WaUsa 1,381858
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1911,983
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 394245
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8171,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8741,165
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3282,068
Delphine, InUsa 2,9941,860
Denton, MdUsa 3,9342,444
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,488925
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4511,523
Deseret, UtUsa 837520
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4761,539
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,3082,055
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9641,842
Dillon, MtUsa 1,361846
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Dover, DeUsa 3,9342,444
Dover, TnUsa 2,9101,808
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7091,683
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,7321,698
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8111,747
Durham, NhUsa 4,3162,682
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,7566,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -