Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2687,623
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3287,661
JuninArgentina 9,7936,085
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7506,059
JacobinaBrazil 9,7576,063
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5935,961
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0036,216
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6906,021
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1966,336
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2311,386
JiuquanChina 10,9106,779
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5172,807
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1263,186
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0593,144
JoensuuFinland 8,9305,549
JokioinenFinland 8,9635,570
JyvskylFinland 8,8655,509
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6763,527
JulianehbGreenland 5,9093,672
JagdalpurIndia 13,6688,493
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,3018,887
JerusalemIsrael 12,2457,609
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2652,650
JosNigeria 12,7497,922
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1764,459
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1834,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0318,097
JhelumPakistan 12,4367,728
JiwaniPakistan 13,4448,355
JuliacaPeru 7,6204,735
JakutskRussia 7,6684,765
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9796,822
JenisejskRussia 9,3085,784
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7594,822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8184,858
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2068,206
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4418,353
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0628,738
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,85010,471
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5935,961
JubaSudan 14,7659,175
JokkmokkSweden 8,3225,171
JönköpingSweden 8,9505,562
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9505,562
JendoubaTunisia 10,5516,556
JerbaTunisia 10,8896,766
JerseyUk 8,9145,539
JaltaUkraine 10,9066,777
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7821,729
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8411,766
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6022,239
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7321,698
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6742,283
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9181,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -