Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Barbara, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Barbara, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Barbara, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5924,718
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8728,620
ParanaArgentina 9,6065,969
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6786,014
PehuajoArgentina 9,8336,110
PergaminoArgentina 9,7646,067
PigeArgentina 9,9406,177
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3715,823
PosadasArgentina 9,5915,960
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2195,729
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0885,647
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0956,273
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8549,230
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1018,763
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1145,042
ParakouBenin 12,2867,635
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9856,205
ParacatuBrazil 9,5985,964
ParanaBrazil 9,2015,717
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0286,232
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4115,848
ParintinsBrazil 7,7514,817
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1195,667
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9216,165
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7216,041
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5015,904
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8456,118
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9966,212
PeixeBrazil 9,1065,659
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6405,990
PicosBrazil 9,4015,842
PiraiBrazil 10,2086,343
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3285,796
PompeuBrazil 9,8896,145
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2555,751
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0895,027
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8796,139
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,5794,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1356,298
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0125,600
PosseBrazil 9,4315,861
PlevenBulgaria 10,6906,643
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8176,722
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0818,129
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4791,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2752,656
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7201,069
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8192,373
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7232,313
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0751,911
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7511,088
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9491,211
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,5041,556
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4181,503
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2211,380
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3991,491
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3831,481
ParronChile 9,1675,696
Puerto AysenChile 10,0296,232
Puerto MonttChile 9,6606,003
Punta ArenasChile 10,7766,696
PingbianChina 10,8546,745
PeralesColombia 5,6723,525
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2073,857
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4652,775
PragueCzech Republic 9,6395,990
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0873,161
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1743,215
PoloDominican Republic 5,1263,186
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1013,170
PichilingueEcuador 5,7543,575
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6733,525
PuyoEcuador 5,9033,668
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1957,578
ParisFrance 9,1845,707
PerpignanFrance 9,6956,025
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,11211,255
Port-GentilGabon 13,5348,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0123,115
PotsdamGermany 9,3865,832
PatrasGreece 11,0636,875
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3763,340
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0753,775
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1243,805
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0123,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1812,598
PecsHungary 10,1816,327
PambanIndia 14,7929,192
PuneIndia 13,9928,695
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4388,972
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6458,479
PadovaItaly 9,9456,180
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8406,115
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6606,625
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6436,614
PantelleriaItaly 10,7026,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9226,166
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3166,410
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1806,326
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3216,413
PiacenzaItaly 9,8836,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0226,228
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0516,246
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3956,459
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5616,563
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3036,403
PrizziItaly 10,7016,650
PakseLaos 12,7167,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,9368,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,45111,465
PlaisanceMauritius 18,49011,490
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8215,481
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5646,565
PatheinMyanmar 13,2768,250
PutaoMyanmar 12,1387,543
PyiMyanmar 13,0608,116
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9766,199
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5726,570
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2846,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4446,490
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2722,655
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9828,067
PohangNorth Korea 9,4155,851
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4465,870
PadidanPakistan 13,1958,199
PanjgurPakistan 13,2228,216
ParachinarPakistan 12,3967,703
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4158,336
PeshawarPakistan 12,3587,679
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8476,740
PilarParaguay 9,3835,831
PiscoPeru 7,0434,377
PiuraPeru 6,0083,734
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4584,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1467,548
PoznanPoland 9,5345,924
PrzemyslPoland 10,0016,214
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2325,737
PortalegrePortugal 9,3215,792
Porto Portugal 9,1135,663
PavelecRussia 10,0526,246
PecoraRussia 8,9905,586
PermRussia 9,7846,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5134,047
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1125,662
PjatigorskRussia 11,1686,940
PoronajskRussia 7,6734,768
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8496,742
Providenja BayRussia 4,8983,044
PskovRussia 9,3865,832
PodorSenegal 10,3036,402
PopradSlovakia 9,9776,200
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,86010,477
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,82810,457
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9416,177
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8959,256
Port SudanSudan 13,5878,443
ParamariboSuriname 7,3324,556
PiteňSweden 8,4815,270
PalmyraSyria 12,0657,497
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5354,061
PhetchabunThailand 12,9148,025
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9388,040
PhraeThailand 12,8267,970
PhuketThailand 13,8478,605
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8318,594
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1098,146
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4078,331
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4724,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7275,423
PoltavaUkraine 10,3866,454
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9556,186
PradoUruguay 10,1306,295
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2236,352
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Pana, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Paoli, InUsa 3,0711,908
Paris, IlUsa 2,9021,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5341,575
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,443896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0891,298
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1611,343
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,303810
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0981,925
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Perry, OkUsa 2,1021,306
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9882,478
Philo, OhUsa 3,4132,121
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 741460
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0401,268
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5691,597
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3171,440
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5632,214
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0842,538
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3472,702
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,6411,641
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,181734
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,6121,623
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8271,757
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8431,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,577980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4851,544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0002,486
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,577980
Portage, WiUsa 2,8791,789
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3672,714
Portland, OregonUsa 1,309813
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6881,670
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4821,542
Priest River, IdUsa 1,598993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9462,452
Princeton, InUsa 2,8981,801
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2912,666
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,469913
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2453,881
PetaukeZambia 16,38910,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -